BCOTY - LANDSCAPE.png
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

British Comedian Of The Year is underway.
Check here for results and how to get tickets...

Follow the progress of 150 comedians as they battle through the heats and semi-finals to reach the Grand Final of British Comedian Of The Year 2021 at London's Comedy Store (Grab your tickets HERE). With the biggest cash prize in UK comedy at stake - a whopping £10,001 winner-takes-all cheque - plus the title of British Comedian Of The Year up for grabs we have a stellar mix of TV acts, top pro comedians and the hottest rising comedy stars spread over 16 heats. It's the FA Cup of comedy...

TBA SHORTLY

TBA SHORTLY

TBA SHORTLY

download.jpeg
Stand-Up Club Large Banner copy.jpg
480dbc133041666681ab9cd0c500ad00ad1c8f88
download (3).jpeg
79291906_2714717398584522_92119078671986
Funnybones%20Master%20RGB_edited.jpg
LOGO_BLACK-01.png
Crate.jpg
Book-Now-Image.jpg
download.png
10-01-2019-172412-7728.jpg
The-Surgery_edited.jpg
of89laaef4vk8o89tb0x_400x400.jpeg
alcester logo.jpg
Gagnboneman .jpg
292829964_730352581504976_6135034404156476366_n.png
grand final

WEDS 23 NOVEMBER
COMEDY STORE, LONDON
ANDREW WHITE
DAN TIERNAN
IAN STONE
JACK GLEADOW
KEV MUD
LARRY DEAN
LEAH DAVIS
SERENA SMART
STEVE GRIBBEN


 

leicester
semi-final!

weds 26 october

Craig Deeley
Jason Stampe
Kevin Daniel
Kev Mud - 1st
Martin Bearne
Noel James
Stephen Carlin
Steve Gribben - 2nd
Tal Davies
MC - Andy Stedman

LEEDS
semi-final!

MON 7 NOVEMBER

Ant Dewson

Anthony J Brown

Colin Manford

Dan Tiernan - 2nd
Jack Gleadow - 1st
Lou Conran
Louise Leigh
Peter Brush
Ryan Kenny
MC - Dave Twentyman

LONDON
semi-final!

THURS 10 NOVEMBER

Darran Griffiths

Ian Stone - 2nd
Jay Handley
Joey Page
Roman Harris
Serena Smart - 1st
Sergi Polo
Stafano Paolini
Suzy Bennett
MC - Andy Stedman
TICKETS HERE

LONDON
semi-final!

THURS 17 NOVEMBER

Andrew White - 2nd

Currer Ball

Dane Buckley
Kris Davies

Larry Dean - 1st

Leah Davis - 3rd

Stephen Owen
Tom Rodgers
Wilson Milton
MC - Andy Stedman
TICKETS HERE

TOOTING
THURS 4 AUGUST

Bas Rahman

Kevin O'Connell

Lulu Popplewell - 3rd
Osman S

Mark Flynn

Matt Rouse

Quincy

Steve Gribbin - 2nd
Wilson - 1ST

MC - Andy Stedman

FLEET
THURS 8 SEPT

El Baldinho

Georgie Morrell

Joey Page - 2nd

Katherine Kenway

Prince Abdi - 3rd

Luke Toulson

Ryan Mould

Sallyann Fellows

Stefano Paolini - 1st

MC - Andy Stedman

EXETER
FRI 30 SEPT 

Billy James

Charlie Bowers - 3rd
Chester Constable
Jasmine Olivia-Morton
Justin Panks
Louise Leigh - 1st

Mimi

Suzy Bennett - 2nd

MC - Burt Williamson
 

CHATHAM
FRI 9 SEPT

Adam Morrison
Ali Woods - 3rd

Currer Ball - 1st

Dane Buckley - 2nd
Jack Hester

Leslie Gold
Paul Savage

Richard Todd

Russell Arathoon

MC - Sharon Jackson

FALMOUTH
THURS 22 SEPT

Anna Keirle - 3rd

Alf

Ben Treloar

Carl Carzana
Kev Mud - 1st
Mel Drew
Sarita Hunt
Tom Rodgers - 2nd

MC - Matt Price

NORTHAMPTON
TUES 27 SEPT

Danny Clives

David Stanier

Harvey Hawkins

Jack Gleadow - 2nd

Jay Handley - 1st
Kate Martin - 3rd

Kirsty Munro
Masai Graham
Trevor Bickles

MC - Ben Briggs

LONDON
THURS 29 SEPT

Dan Antapolski

Darius Davies - 3rd

Darran Griffiths -1st

Emily McQuade

Mark Silcox

Methul Thakariya
Mike Cox

Sergi Polo - 2nd

MC - Jamie Oliphant

HUDDERSFIELD
THURS 29 SEPT

Anthony J Brown - 2nd

Catherine Youn

Chris Kehoe

Colin Manford - 1st

Justina Seselskaite
Katie McCabe

Katie Mulgrew

Mike Carter

Phil Carr

Tom King - 3rd

MC - Graeme Rayner

PETWORTH
FRI 16 SEPT

Ben Ashurst
Bennett Kavanah - 3rd
Geoff Whiting

Graham Whistler

Keefy
James Dowdeswell
Joe Bates

Serena Smart - 2nd
Stephen Carlin - 1st

MC - Danny Ward
 

CAMBERLEY
MON 24 Oct 

Adam Flood
Andrew White - 1st
Anthony Ayton - 3rd
Harun Mushod

Ian Stone - 2nd
Paul F Taylor
Robert Moriarty

Sally Firth
MC - Andy Stedman

AYLESTONE
WEDS 21 sept

Alex Hylton
Andrew Bird
Jack Campbell - 3rd

James Cook
Lou Conran - 1st

Ryan Kenny - 2nd
Samantha Day
Wayne Bees

MC - Dave Twentyman

BEDFORD
THURS SEPT 22

Adam Hopkins

David Ward

Dean Coughlin

Eddy Brimson - 3rd

Ed Mulvey
Michael Akadiri
Nick Everritt
Steve Owen - 2nd
Tal Davies - 1st
MC - Andy Stedman

GT YARMOUTH
FRI 30 SEPT

Alex Freimuller

Garrie Grubb

Jack Channel

Jason Stampe - 1st

Nick Clarke

Paul Merryck

Roman Harris - 2nd

Skye Brewer - 3rd

MC - Martin Westgate

ALCESTER
WEDS 5 OCTOBER

Adam Beardsmore
Craig Deeley - 2nd

Don Biswas

Hannah Silvester - 3rd

Donna Scott

Matt Hollins

Peter Brush - 1st

Pete Teckman

MC - Andy Stedman

SWANSEA
SUN 9 OCTOBER

Andrew Rutledge

Col Howarth

Dustin Moore

Josh Elton - 3rd

Kate Smurthwaite

Kris Davies - 2nd

Noel James - 1st
Sachin Kumarendran

MC - Steffan Alun

SKEGNESS
THURS 13 OCTOBER

Aaron Wood

Ant Dewson - 1st

Carl Jones

Jacob Nussey - 3rd

Martin Bearne - 2nd

Paul Campbell

Raul Kohli
Steve Harris

MC - John Mann

LONDON
THURS 20 OCT

Andy Watts

Larry Dean - 1st
Leah Davis - 2nd

Low Effort Sketches - 3rd

Luca Cupani

Markus Birdman
Rosie Francis

Simon Emanuel

Vittorio Angelone

MC - Andy Stedman

ASHBY
THURS 20 OCTOBER

Dan Tiernan - 1st
David Luck
Dom Hatton-Woods

Kevin Daniel - 2nd

Lee Hudson

Lovdev Barpega

Natalie Husdan
Philipp Kostelecky

Rich Spalding - 3rd

MC - Spiky Mike