BCOTY - LANDSCAPE.png
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

British Comedian Of The Year is underway.
Check here for results and how to get tickets...

Follow the progress of 150 comedians as they battle through the heats and semi-finals to reach the Grand Final of British Comedian Of The Year 2021 at London's Comedy Store (Grab your tickets HERE). With the biggest cash prize in UK comedy at stake - a whopping £10,001 winner-takes-all cheque - plus the title of British Comedian Of The Year up for grabs we have a stellar mix of TV acts, top pro comedians and the hottest rising comedy stars spread over 16 heats. It's the FA Cup of comedy...

download.jpeg
logo-small.png
480dbc133041666681ab9cd0c500ad00ad1c8f88
download (3).jpeg
79291906_2714717398584522_92119078671986
Funnybones%20Master%20RGB_edited.jpg
Stand-Up Club Large Banner copy.jpg
LOGO_BLACK-01.png
Book-Now-Image.jpg
download.png
10-01-2019-172412-7728.jpg
The-Surgery_edited.jpg
of89laaef4vk8o89tb0x_400x400.jpeg
15652f0d4a52681482c91d6467dd6b0945d89776.jpeg
https___cdn.evbuc.com_images_130577057_144561440815_1_original.png
download (1).jpeg

HORSHAM
FRI 3 SEPTEMBER

Alice Frick 3rd place
Lee Hudson

Michael Frankland
Nick Everritt

Russell Arathoon

Stephen Grant  WINNER

Stephen Owen RUNNER-UP

William Stone

Wilson

BEDFORD
THURS 16 SEPT

Alistair Barrie 3rd place
Darren Griffiths RUNNER-UP
Farhan Solo

Jack Hester
Josh Robertson
Nicole Harris
President Obonjo

Raj Poojara

Scott Bennett WINNER

MOSELEY
THURS 23 SEPT

Danny Clives
Edy Brimson

Jay Handley RUNNER-UP
Jo Enright 3rd place

Lindsey Santoro WINNER

Lovdev Barpega

Phil Carr
Rich Spalding

BRIDGWATER
FRI 1 OCTOBER

Adam Beardsmore WINNER

Alf RUNNER-UP
Ben Ashurst
Ben Harrington
Ben Morgan

Isa Bonachera
Richard Jay
Samantha Day 3rd place

SKEGNESS HEAT
THURS 21 OCTOBER

Adam Riley
Chris Brooker

Dave Wilder
El Baldinho 
WINNER

John Jo Taylor
Josh Baulf RUNNER-UP
Pete Phillipson

Ryan McDonnell 3rd 

INFO & TICKETS

CAMBERLEY
MON 6 SEPT

Bennet Kavanah

Currer Ball
David Ward
Leo Kearse WINNER
Luke Toulson 3rd place
Mike Gunn RUNNER-UP
Noel James
Tom Glover

EXETER
FRI 10 SEPT

Alice Dukinfield
Brendan Common

Christian Russell-Pollock
David Arnold 
WINNER
Jack Campbell 3rd place
Luke Chilton
Suzy Bennett RUNNER-UP
Thor Stanhaug

BOGNOR
WEDS 15 SEPT

Andy Askins RUNNER-UP
Charmian Hughes
Dan Evans

Darren Walsh
Graham Whistler 3rd place
Joe Wells
Michael Fabbri WINNER

Radu Isac
Stephen Carlin

FLEET
THURS 16 SEPT

Carey Marx WINNER

Elle Bert
Joey Page
Kevin O'Connell

Mark Palmer
Mary Bourke
Michael Akadiri 3rd place
Paul McCaffrey RUNNER-UP
Pete Beckley

PETWORTH
fri 17 sept

Addy Van Der Borgh 3rd place

Alexander Farrow
Anthony Ayton RUNNER-UP
Darren Altman
David Luck

Paul Savage
Preet Singh 3rd place
Stylophobia

Vittorio Angelone WINNER

AYLESTONE
TUES 21 SEPT

Freya McGhee
Harvey Hawkins
Jack Gleadow
Jack Topher 3rd place
JoJo Sutherland RUNNER-UP
Peter Brush
Riggs
Sachin Kumarendran
Vlad Ilich WINNER

ASHBY
THURS 23 SEPT

FAVERSHAM
FRI 24 SEPT

Aideen McQueen

Darius Davies WINNER
Don Biswas
Jacob Nussey RUNNER-UP
Jack Vincent
John Pearson 3rd place
Lyle Barke
Paul Campbell

Pete Teckman

Aaron Simmonds WINNER

Andrew Thompson
Andy Storey 3rd place
Ashish Suri RUNNER-UP
Fiona Ridgewell

Harun Musho'd
Harry Wright
Jake Baker

LONDON
SUN 10 OCTOBER

MANCHESTER
TUES 12 OCTOBER

Alexis Dubus

Danny Ward
David Tsonos
Geoff Boyz
Lily Phillips 3rd place

Kate Smurthwaite
Ninia Benjamin 
WINNER

Ross Smith RUNNER-UP
Will Mars

George Zach WINNER

Katie Tracey

Rahul Kohli RUNNER-UP
Ross Leslie
Rob Thomas
Steve Harris 3rd place
Sully O'Sullivan

Tegan Marlow

swansea
TUES 28 SEPT

Andrew Rutledge
Josh Elton 3rd place
Kris Davies
Matt Goss
Matt Rees WINNER

Mike Reid RUNNER-UP

Tom Evans
Tommy Smith

London
THURS 14 OCTOBER

Erich McElroy
James Dowdeswell

Javier Jarquin
Jeff Innocent 
WINNER
Lenny Sherman
Lorraine Hoodless

Sam Lake 3rd place
Sikisa RUNNER-UP

grand final

WEDS 24 NOVEMBER
COMEDY STORE, LONDON

ANDY ASKINS

LINDSEY SANTORO

+ tbc soon!