BCOTY - LANDSCAPE.png
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

We are delighted to announce that British Comedian Of The Year 2021 will take place from Sept - Nov!

Follow the progress of 153 comedians as they battle through the heats and semi-finals to reach the Grand Final of British Comedian Of The Year 2021 at London's Comedy Store. With the biggest cash prize in UK comedy at stake - a whopping £10,001 winner-takes-all cheque - plus the title of British Comedian Of The Year up for grabs we have a stellar mix of TV acts, top pro comedians and the hottest rising comedy stars spread over 16 heats. It's the FA Cup of comedy...

download.jpeg
logo-small.png
480dbc133041666681ab9cd0c500ad00ad1c8f88
download (3).jpeg
79291906_2714717398584522_92119078671986
Funnybones%20Master%20RGB_edited.jpg
Stand-Up Club Large Banner copy.jpg
LOGO_BLACK-01.png
Book-Now-Image.jpg
download.png
10-01-2019-172412-7728.jpg
The-Surgery_edited.jpg
of89laaef4vk8o89tb0x_400x400.jpeg
15652f0d4a52681482c91d6467dd6b0945d89776.jpeg
https___cdn.evbuc.com_images_130577057_144561440815_1_original.png
download (1).jpeg

HORSHAM
FRI 3 SEPTEMBER

Alice Frick

Kate Martin
Luke Craig
Nick Everritt

Russell Arathoon

Stephen Grant

Stephen Owen

William Stone

Wilson

CAMBERLEY
MON 6 SEPT

Bennet Kavanah

Currer Ball
David Ward
Josh James
Leo Kearse
Luke Toulson
Noel James

Preet Singh
Tom Glover

EXETER
FRI 10 SEPT

Brendan Common

Christian Russell-Pollock
Jack Campbell
Liam Pickford
Simon Emanuel

Suzy Bennett
Thor Stanhaug

TBC
TBC

BOGNOR
WEDS 15 SEPT

Charmian Hughes
Dan Evans

Darren Walsh
Graham Whistler
Joe Wells
Michael Fabbri

Radu Isac
Stephen Carlin

TBC

BEDFORD
THURS 16 SEPT

Alastair Barrie
Darren Griffiths

Jack Hester
Jo Enright
Josh Robertson
Nicole Harris
President Obonjo

Raj Poojara

Scott Bennett

FLEET
THURS 16 SEPT

Carey Marx
Joey Page

Mark Palmer
Mary Bourke
Michael Akadiri
Mike Gunn
Pete Beckley
TBC
TBC

PETWORTH
fri 17 sept

Addy Ven Der Borgh

Alexander Farrow
Anthony Ayton
Darren Altman
David Luck
Matthew Bayliss

Paul Savage
Stylophobia

Vittorio Angelone

AYLESTONE
TUES 21 SEPT

Freya McGhee
Harvey Hawkins
Jack Gleadow
Jack Topher
JoJo Sutherland
Peter Brush
Riggs
Sachin Kumarendran
Tony Cowards

MOSELEY
THURS 23 SEPT

ASHBY
THURS 23 SEPT

FAVERSHAM
FRI 24 SEPT

NEATH
TUES 28 SEPT

Danny Clives
Edy Brimson

Jay Handley

Lindsey Santoro

Lovdev Barpega
Rich Spalding
TBC
TBC
TBC

Aideen McQueen

Darius Davies
Don Biswas
Jacob Nussey
Jack Vincent
John Pearson
Lyle Barke
Paul Campbell

Pete Teckman

Aaron Simmonds

Andrew Thompson
Andy Storey
Ashish Suri
Fiona Ridgewell

Harun Musho'd
Harry Wright
Jake Naker

Klaus White

Bella Humphries
Drew Taylor
Josh Elton
Kris Davies
Matt Rees

Mike Reid

Tom Evans
Tommy Smith
TBC

BRIDGWATER
FRI 1 OCTOBER

Alf
Ben Harrington
Ben Morgan
Ant Dewson

Isa Bonachera
Noel Brodie
Philip Kostelecky
TBC
TBC

ISLINGTON
SUN 10 OCTOBER

Alexis Dubus

Danny Ward
David Tsonos
Geoff Boyz
Lily Phillips

Kate Smurthwaite
Ninia Benjamin

Ross Smith
Will Mars

MANCHESTER
TUES 12 OCTOBER

George Zach

Katie Tracey
Jenny Collier

Rahul Kohli
Ross Leslie
Rob Thomas
Steve Harris
Sully O'Sullivan

Tegan Marlow

London
THURS 14 OCTOBER

Erich McElroy
James Dowdeswell

Javier Jarquin
Jeff Innocent
Lenny Sherman
Lorraine Hoodless
Peter Latham

Sam Lake
Sikisa

SKEGNESS
THURS 21 OCTOBER

Adam Riley
Chris Brooker
Edi Johnston
El Baldinho
John Jo Taylor

Josh Baulf

Pete Phillipson
Ryan McDonnell
TBC

Semi-finals
grand final

Thurs 21 Oct - ASHBY (Notts)

Mon 8 Nov - LEEDS
Thurs 11 Nov - LONDON
Fri 12 Nov - CHESHAM

WEDS 24 NOVEMBER
COMEDY STORE, LONDON